Connacht Referees Home

Latest Fixtures

Date Time Competition Home Away Venue Referee TJ's No 4/No 5 Assessor Notes
23-03-201910:30U-13TuamGalwegiansTuamSean Duffy

Plate
23-03-201911:30U-18.5SligoBallinasloeStrandhillMartin McDonald

Desmond RocheCup s/f
23-03-201912:00U-15CorribCarrick-on-ShannonHeadfordColin Campbell

Plate
23-03-201912:00U-16CreggsCorinthiansCreggsNo Appointment

Girls, Plate s/f
23-03-201912:30U-16WestportLoughreaWestportNo Appointment

Plate
23-03-201913:00U-16ConnemaraClaremorrisClifdenNo Appointment

Plate
23-03-201913:00U-18 GirlsBallinaBuccaneersDunmoreClaire Toolan

Plate Final
23-03-201913:30U-13Carrick-on-ShannonNUIGCarrick-on-ShannonNo Appointment

Plate
23-03-201913:30U-14GortWestportGortDavid Watterson

Plate
23-03-201913:30U-14GalwegiansConnemaraCastlepark, Old MoniJohn Fitzmaurice

Frank FahyPlate - Game is in Castlepark on the Old Monivea Road
23-03-201913:30U-14BuccaneersCorinthiansDubarry Pk.No Appointment

Cup s/f
23-03-201914:00U-14LoughreaBallinaLoughreaJohn O'Boyle

Plate
23-03-201914:30AIL 2AGalwegiansQueens UniversityCrowley Pk.Glenn SheridanShane Tuohy
Christy O'Sullivan

Louis Cunningham
23-03-201914:30U-16CastlebarCarrick-on-ShannonCastlebarNo Appointment

Plate
23-03-201914:30U-16BallinaCorinthiansBallinaNo Appointment

Cup s/f
23-03-201915:00AIL 2BSligoMU BarnhallStrandhillJohn CarvillJoe O'Donnell
Pat Hastings

23-03-201915:30U-14BuccaneersCreggsDubarry Pk.No Appointment

Plate
23-03-201916:00Womens AILGalwegiansUL BohemiansCrowley Pk.Katie Kilbane

23-03-201918:00U-16Tuam/OughterardConnemaraTuamNo Appointment

Girls, Plate s/f
23-03-201919:00U-18.5BallyhaunisCorinthiansBallyhaunisNo Appointment

Plate
24-03-201912:00U-17SligoWestportBallinaShane McElwee

Div.2 Final
24-03-201912:30U-18.5GalwegiansCreggsCrowley Pk.Bartley Conroy

Plate - KO now 12.30
24-03-201912:30U-18.5CorribBuccaneersHeadfordJason Craughwell

Cup s/f
24-03-201913:00Junior PlateOLBCSligoSportsgroundShane GaughanPeter Gaughan
Michael Gannon

RefCamFinal
24-03-201914:00U-13BallinaLoughreaSt. MuiredachsNo Appointment

Cup q/f
24-03-201914:00U-18.5BallinaNUIGBallinaNo Appointment

*** CALLED OFF ***
24-03-201914:30JL Div1BBallinasloeBallinaCastlebar RFCCian deBuitlear

Trevor ArdillLeague Play Off - Game moved to Castlebar RFC
24-03-201914:30JL Div2TuamCarrick-on-ShannonBallyhaunisAndy FogartyChristy O'Sullivan
Sana Tansey

League Final
24-03-201914:30U-16CorribGortHeadfordDavid Layden

Plate
24-03-201914:30U-16CorribGortHeadfordDavid Layden

Michael RochePlate
24-03-201915:00H Junior CupConnemaraCreggsSportsgroundDaithi FloodMichael Goode
Tom McNicholas

Final
25-03-201914:30FriendlyColaiste Iognaid (JeVictor Hugo CollegeDanganTBC

Junior Game
25-03-201920:00Connacht Womens CupBuccaneersGalwegiansDubarry Pk.Michael McAteer

*** CALLED OFF ***
26-03-201912:00Junior schools A leagueGortnor AbbeyMercy TuamBelleek BallinaTBC

Girls League
27-03-201912:00Junior schools CupAthlone Comm CollegeScoil Chuimsiteach CSportsgroundCraig ReardonDiarmuid Morrissey
Shane Toolan
Michael McAteer
Emerging Cup Final
27-03-201912:00Schools U14s LeagueMarist CollegeSt. GeraldsMarist CollegeTBC

Semi Final
27-03-201914:00Senior Schools CupSt. JarlethsSt RaphaelsSportsgroundShane McElweeShane Tuohy
Shane Toolan
Martin McDonald
Emerging Cup Final
27-03-201916:00Junior schools CupSt. JarlethsPresentation AthenrySportsgroundJoe O'DonnellAndy Fogarty
Michael McAteer

Development Cup Final 4th = Shane Toolan
27-03-201916:00Schools U14s LeagueSligo GrammarSummerhillSligo GrammarTBC

Semi Final