Connacht Referees Home

Latest Fixtures

Date Time Competition Home Away Venue Referee TJ's No 4/No 5 Assessor Notes
18-11-201712:00U-15LoughreaBuccaneersLoughreaMartin McDonald

*** CALLED OFF ***
18-11-201712:00U-16SligoNUIGStrandhillNo Appointment

18-11-201712:30U-14WestportBuccaneersWestport RFCNo Appointment

18-11-201713:15U-16SligoConnemara/ OughterarStrandhillJason Cairns

18-11-201713:30U-13BuccaneersOughterardDubarry ParkRobert Higgins

Louis Cunningham
18-11-201713:30U-14GalwegiansBallinasloeCrowley ParkCathal Donovan

18-11-201713:30U-14CreggsCorinthiansCreggs RFCDiarmuid Morrissey

18-11-201713:30U-16LoughreaBirrLoughreaJim Cullen

Freindly
18-11-201714:30JL Div1ASligoGalwegiansStrandhillJason Cairns

*** CALLED OFF ***
18-11-201714:30U-16CastlebarCorinthiansCastlebar RFCShane Gaughan

18-11-201715:00U-16ClaremorrisBallinasloeDunmoreJohn Martin

Frank Fahy
18-11-201719:30JL Div1BCastlebarDunmoreCastlebar RFCMark Fitzgerald

18-11-201719:30JL Div1BCreggsCorinthiansCreggs RFCShane McElwee

Louis Cunningham
19-11-201710:30U-17MoniveaGalwegiansMonivea RFCNo Appointment

*** CALLED OFF ***
19-11-201711:30U-18WestportWestportWestport RFCNo Appointment

Girls
19-11-201712:00U-13NUIGCorribDanganJohn O'Boyle

19-11-201712:00U-14NUIGCorribLaurel Park NewcastlCathal Donovan

*** CALLED OFF ***
19-11-201712:00U-14MoniveaSligoMonivea RFCMichael McAteer TRIAL

19-11-201712:00U-15ConnemaraGalwegiansMonastary FieldNoel Morley TRIAL

19-11-201712:00U-17CreggsCarrick-on-ShannonCreggs RFCNo Appointment

19-11-201712:00U-17CorinthiansGarryowenCorinthians RFCDaithi Flood

19-11-201712:00U-18BallinaBuccaneersBallina RFCNo Appointment

Girls
19-11-201712:00U-18LoughreaCorribLoughreaDiarmuid Morrissey

Thomas Reilly
19-11-201712:00U-18CastlebarSligoCastlebar RFCPeter McCarthy

19-11-201712:00U-18WestportBallinaWestport RFCShane McElwee

19-11-201712:00U-18OughterardCorinthiansOughterard RFCCian deBuitlear

19-11-201712:30Connacht Womens LeagueCarrick-on-ShannonTuamCarrick on ShannonMartin McDonald

Desmond RocheNote - Time 12.30pm
19-11-201713:00Connacht Womens LeagueBuccaneersNUIGDubarry ParkRobert Higgins

19-11-201713:00U-16BallinaBuccaneersBallina RFCBartley Conroy TRIAL

19-11-201714:00U-18CreggsGalwegiansCreggs RFCClaire Toolan

John Carr
19-11-201714:30JL Div1ABuccaneersWestportDubarry ParkJohn Carrig

19-11-201714:30JL Div1ABallinaMoniveaBallina RFCShane Gaughan

19-11-201714:30JL Div1AConnemaraBallinasloeMonastary FieldBarry Maloney IPAS

Eddie Walsh
19-11-201714:30JL Div1BBallinrobeNUIGBallinrobe RFCPaul Cronin

19-11-201714:30JL Div1BCorribTuamHeadfordSebastien Ryan

Michael Roche
19-11-201714:30JL Div1CPortumnaBallinaPortumna RFCDiarmuid Morrissey

Thomas Reilly*** CALLED OFF ***
19-11-201714:30JL Div1CLoughreaCorinthiansLoughreaJohn Martin

19-11-201714:30JL Div1CCarrick-on-ShannonWestportCarrick on ShannonMichael Smith

Paul Gannon
19-11-201714:30JL Div2GalwegiansClaremorrisCrowley ParkJoe O'Donnell

19-11-201714:30JL Div2NUIGLoughreaDanganChristy O'Sullivan

19-11-201714:30JL Div2CreggsSligoCreggs RFCClaire Toolan

John Carr*** CALLED OFF ***
19-11-201714:30JL Div2OughterardTuamOughterard RFCCian deBuitlear

John O'Boyle
19-11-201714:30JP Flanagan U20GalwegiansSkerriesCrowley ParkDhani McGuire

21-11-201712.00U-14SCCSt. Pauls OughterardSCC PitchPaul Donovan

22-11-201712.00Junior schools CupColaiste Iognaid (JeThe BishNewcastleOwen Lydon

22-11-201714.30Connacht Womens LeagueAITULDubarry ParkMichael Goode

23-11-201712.00Senior Schools EmergingColaiste Bhaile ChlaRoscommon Comm ColleCorinthian ParkReg Turner

Final
28-11-201712.00Junior schools CupCBS RoscommonSt. MuiredachsCreggs RFCStephen Gregory

29-11-201712.00Junior schools emergingRoscommon Comm ColleAthlone Comm CollegeBallinasloe RFCJason Craughwell

Final
29-11-201712.00Senior Schools EmergingPresentation AthenryLacken CrossCastlebar RFCShane Toolan

Final